My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 

2018 Spring Recreational Youth Development Program

Game Location: Saturdays @ 9:00 am, LP Wilson. (First Game: April 14th)

Start Date: Practice: Monday, April 9th

 

K-1:

Team: France

Coach: Peter James - peterjames50391@yahoo.com

Practice: Thursdays, 5:30-7:00. LP Wilson, field #3

  1. C. Mikalonis
  2. M. Etienne
  3. Q. McCullough
  4. L. James
  5. K. Charles
  6. J. Morales
  7. D. Anderson
  8. R. Cook Jr.
  9. T. Adewunmi
  10. K. Ritter
  11. L. Hasspacher
  12. F. Kodo
  13. A. Hutchinson
  14. V. Bhargavan

 

Team: USA

Coach: Alvin Fryxall - alvinfryxell@gmail.com

Practice: Mondays, 5:30-7:00. LP Wilson, field #2

  1. H. Williams
  2. A. Baboolal
  3. L. Reid
  4. G. Valentin
  5. B. Chaney
  6. A. Elarabi
  7. A. Fryxell
  8. L. Hayes
  9. K. Harris
  10. O. McKnight
  11. L. Walsh
  12. A. Sayasith
  13. S. Robotin

 

Team: Brazil

Coach: Owen Antoine - owenantoine@aol.com

Practice: Thursdays, 6:00-7:30. NW Park, Barn Field: Side B

  1. A. Webb
  2. D. Mills Jr.
  3. J. Rivera
  4. J. Lucas
  5. K. Antoine
  6. N. Jefferson
  7. B. Onessimo
  8. A. Morais
  9. T. Jones Jr.
  10. S. Spaulding
  11. V. Cruz
  12. E. Dedinca
  13. W. Onciul

 

Team: Spain

Coach: Angie Brown - baby_g78@sbcglobal.net

Practice: Wednesdays, 5:30-7:00. LP Wilson, field #2.

  1. N. Brown
  2. X. Hudson
  3. C. Soper
  4. I. Fabian
  5. M. Bryan
  6. M. Brown
  7. X. Rivera
  8. S. Quijada
  9. N. Michaud
  10. A. Dones
  11. R. Senthilkumar
  12. B. Boateng
  13. R. Tolve

 

 

 

 

Game Location: Saturdays @ 10:00 am, LP Wilson. (First Game: April 14th)

Start Date: Pracitces: Monday, April 9th

 

2-3

Team: USA

Coach: Antonio Fonseca - amfonseca@comcast.net

Practice: Wednesday, 5:30-7:00. LP Wilson, field #3.

  1. J. Martin
  2. M. Fonseca
  3. T. Archer
  4. K. Browne
  5. E. Druce
  6. L. Johnson
  7. J. Jenkins
  8. Ma. Pittman
  9. My. Pittman
  10. T. Blunt

 

Team: Portugal

Coach: Web Thomas - laughwithweb@gmail.com

Practice: Mondays, 5:30-7:00. LP Wilson, field #3.

  1. M. Greaves
  2. C. Walton
  3. J. Braithwaite
  4. A. Douglas
  5. A. Acosta
  6. T. Delawrence Jr.
  7. M. Cestero
  8. J. Rice
  9. M. McLean
  10. E. Noble

 

 

Team: Argentina

Coach: DeRay Ritter - deray390@gmail.com

Practice: Tuesdays, 6:00-7:30. LP Wilson, field #3

  1. V. Acevedo
  2. L. Cosker
  3. A. James
  4. X. Diaz
  5. A. Goicochea
  6. A. Baker
  7. D. Villa
  8. R. Harris
  9. L. Flores
  10. Z. McCarty

 

 

Team: Germany

Coach: Samenthur Blake - samenthur@gmail.com

Practice: Mondays, 6:00-7:30. LP Wilson, field 1.

  1. M. Kassa
  2. C. Brown
  3. L. Sangster
  4. M. Bassett
  5. S. Rice
  6. B. Mikalonis
  7. R. Abraham
  8. T. Blake
  9. A. Jarvis
  10. D. Maggipinto

 

 

4-6

Game Location: Saturdays @ 11:00 am, LP Wilson. (First Game: April 14th)

Start Date: Pracitces: Monday, April 9th

 

Team: England

Coach: Sergio Diaz - serdroid12@gmail.com

Practice: Thursdays, 5:30-7:00. LP Wilson, field #2

  1. C. Acosta
  2. J. Johnson
  3. C. Pierce
  4. A. Walton
  5. J. Chamberlain
  6. T. Issaka
  7. L. Phakousonh
  8. A. Jacobs

 

Team: Belgium

Coach: Junella Heredia - herediajunella@gmail.com

Practice: Thursdays, 5:30-7:00. NW Park, Middle Field: Side B.

  1. T. Sanders
  2. A. Orr
  3. I. Swaidan
  4. N. Francis
  5. D. McNeil
  6. M. Shea
  7. A. Heredia
  8. E. Dedinca
  9. Jaycob Ly

 

Team: Sweden

Coach: Mike LeFurge - mikke1399@gmail.com

Practice: Wednesdays, 5:30-7:00. NW Park, Bowl Field.

 

  1. I. Darkwa
  2. R. Nagy
  3. A. Staron
  4. A. Acevedo
  5. C. Evans
  6. B. Lefurge
  7. L. Smith
  8. J. Wesley
  9. C. Durso-Feitel

 

Team: Mexico

Coach: Steve Taylor - stevencharles6@gmail.com

Practice: Tuesdays, 6:00-7:30. LP Wilson, field #2

  1. R. Kosur
  2. J. Robar
  3. J. Goicochea
  4. D. Allison
  5. K. James
  6. T. Greaves
  7. C. Gaulteau
  8. C. Taylor

 

Questions regarding registration or other issues please contact Arturo Hernandez @ yilmartur@hotmail.com